Chairs /Coordinators / Directors

Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences (AHSS)

Department Chair

Academic Skills English

Lesley Fredericks

College Hall 228

1246

 

English

Anthony Spatola

Lincoln 002

4373

 

English as a Second Language

Stephen McCoy

Madison 314-D

4742

 

History/Political Science/Philosophy

Patrick Hughes

Madison 314-D

4319

 

Psychology

Michael Colbert

Madison 214-E

4307

 

Sociology/Anthropology/Geography

Renee Samara

Madison 308

4557

 

Program Coordinator

Communications

Drew Jacobs

Lincoln 002

4217

 

Criminal Justice

Thomas Riddle

Madison 202-B

4779

 

Early Childhood Education

Lisa Zappetti

Madison 209-C

4502

 

Elementary/Secondary Education

Jane Weber

Madison 302-C

4766

 

Speech

Allison Green

Lincoln 004

4362

 

Language & Culture/English Interpreter/Deaf Studies/ASL

Martine Howard

Madison 302-B

4744

 

Performing Arts / Music / Theatre

Michael Billingsley

Lincoln 14

4563

 

Applied Art / Photography / Studio Art / Film

Gregory Brellochs

Lincoln 23

4342

 

Director

Police Academy

Orlando Cuevas

RETC-102 – Lakeland

4986

 

 

Business, Computers & Technical Studies (BCTS)

Program Coordinator

Business Programs

William Allen

Madison 214-B

4455

 

CADD / CIM

Melvin Roberts

CIM 302

4942

 

Computer Information Systems/CSC-101

Bernadette Carlin

CIM-113-S

4423

 

Computer Science

William Mink

CIM 207-C

4769

 

Engineering Technologies/Photonics

Lawrence Chatman

CIM 302

4523

 

Fire Science

Patrick Bigoss

RETC – Lakeland

4024

 

Paralegal / Office Systems Technology

Sondi Lee

Madison 202-D

4558

 

Director

Automotive Technology

Christopher Gallo

Truman

4544

 

Computer Graphics / Computer Systems Technology

Richard Dolan

CIM-101

4518

 

 

Math, Science & Health Careers (MSHC)

Department Chair

Academic Skills Math

Sandi Tannen

Halpern 329-H

4733

 

Biology

Rita Connolly

Halpern 239

4462

 

Chemistry/Biotechnology

William Lavell

Halpern 329-F

4478

 

Health & Exercise Science

Nicholas DiCicco

Papiano Gym 118

4264

 

Mathematics

Joseph Diaco

Madison 302A

4207

 

Physics

Leonid Khazan

Halpern 329-J

4320

 

Program Coordinator

Allied Health: Massage Therapy / Paramedic / Respiratory / Radiology

Betty Joynes

Madison 209-A

4324

 

Addictions Counseling

LeRoy Stanford

Madison 206

4505

 

Certified Nurse Aide/Multi-Skilled Tech

Robyn Anwar

Halpern 329-E

4452

 

Dental Assisting

Roxane Terranova

Halpern 329-G

4471

 

Dental Hygiene Clinic Supervisor

Barbara Iuliucci

Halpern 117-C

4491

 

Food and Nutrition Science / Hospitality

Marsha Patrick

Halpern 117-N

4665

 

Human Services

Fatemah Sedighi

Madison 112

4535

 

Surgical Technololgy

David Pilla

Halpern 329-A

4566

 

Vision Care Technology / Ophthalmic Science

Daniel Banks

CIM-116-S

5102

 

Director

Dental Programs

Catherine Boos

Halpern 117-D

4490

 

Health Information Technology

Linda Mesko

College Hall 213-G

1331

 

Nursing Programs

Audrey Brooks

Halpern 329-A

4804

 

Veterinary Techonology

Margaret Dorsey

Truman 129

4205