Distinguished Faculty and Alumni

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2013-14 AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

2014 Outstanding Alumnus Award

Walt MacDonald

Class of 1972

 

2014 Lindback Distinguished Teaching Award

Eileen Radetich

 

2013 Adjunct Faculty Teaching Excellence Award

Randi Eisen (Math and Science)

Karen Gladney (Nursing, Health Science and Human Services)

Robert Hammond (Business, Computers and Technical Studies)

Richard Mason (Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences)

Margaret Sell (Transitional Studies)




Announcing 2014 Adjunct Faculty Teaching Excellence Award | Nomination Form



PAST YEARS' AWARD RECIPIENTS


LINDBACK DISTINGUISHED
TEACHING AWARD

(Established in 1998)

 

2013
Martine Howard
William Lavell

2012
Pablo Echeverria

2011
Lawrence M. Chatman Jr.
William J. Taylor

2010
Jennifer Hoheisel

2009
Elisabeth Bass

2008
Dianne Falvo
Carla Monticelli

2007
Faustino Gonzalez

2006
William Wilhelm

2005
Robert Lorenzi

2004
Dorothy Brown
Hoda Zaki

2003
Catherine Boos

2002
Kelly Jackson

2001
Claire Berger

2000
Adrienne Coons

1999
Paul Harris

1998
Ellen Freedman

 

ADJUNCT FACULTY

TEACHING EXCELLENCE AWARD

2012
Linda Berger
Kristen Cristinziani
Sheila Griffith
Fred Steinke

2011
Teresa Haney
Jaime Vona
Ryan Morrison

2010
Suzanne McKenna
James DeShields
Irving Horowitz

2009
Guy Jones
Robert Porreca
Jennifer Esworthy

2008
Michael Colbert
Augusta Hughes
Francine Mallon

2007
Michael McNasby
Sondi Lee
Teresa Norman

2006
Michael Mathis
Fatemah Sedighi
Maryanne Rose

2005
Mary Torri
Ernest Kiesel
Maura Klepp

2004
Gail Shane
Harry Rheam
Gene Alessandrini

2003
Rupina Prabhakar
Linda Pinto
Joseph Lee

2002
Elaine Bobrove
Katherine Perloff
William Scheufele

2001
Virginia Bittner
Carl Durkow
John Gordon

 

OUTSTANDING ALUMNI AWARD

(Established 2008)

2013
F. Mitchell Newcomer

2012
Julie Feinstein

2011
Robert A. Emmons Jr.

2010
Trymaine Lee

2009
J. Mark Powell

2008
Eugene Toni


TEACHING EXCELLENCE AWARD (Pre-Lindback)


1997
Barbara Jane Sparks

1996
Barbara J. Daniels

1995
Cheryl Copeland
Sebastian J. Vasta

1994
Odum Burney
Charles J. Miller

1993
Bonita E. Primas

1992
Raman Kolluri
1991
John Pesda

1990
Richard W. Carney

1989
Barbara Brooks

1989
Judith G. Rowlands

1988
Betty B. Joynes
Gwendolyn Weiant

1987
John K. deFrancesco
1986
Joseph F. Haro

1985
Edith Goodman

1984
Kathryn Zimmerman

1983
Anthony L. Spatola

1982
Philip A. Winkie